2017/18 GDW & FTW Metro Vancouver Table Tennis League Div. C Schedule
Round 1 (July 28, 2017) Home
Table # Home Score Away Division A
1 OAK 0 5 Arbutus Division B
2 The Time Machine 3 2 Dream Division C
3 King + The North 5 0 FPP Division D
4 P4N 5 0 JY Rating
5 Top Two 5 0 Ping Pong Rating Table
6 Good Life 4 1 Cool Hand Luke
Teams
Round 2 (August 4, 2017) Schedule
Table # Home Score Away Standings
1 Dad & Son 0 5 Bonsor 3 Stats
2 Dream 1 4 OAK
3 Arbutus 5 0 FPP
4 The Time Machine 4 1 JY
5 King + The North 5 0 Ping Pong Ping Pong: 1 player default
6 P4N 3 2 Cool Hand Luke
Round 3 (August 11, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 Top Two 5 0 Bonsor 3
2 Good Life 4 1 Dad & Son
3 OAK 1 4 FPP
4 Dream 2 3 JY
5 Arbutus 3 2 Ping Pong
6 The Time Machine 1 4 Cool Hand Luke
Round 4 (August 18, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 King + The North 2 3 Bonsor 3
2 P4N 5 0 Dad & Son
3 Top Two 3 2 Good Life
4 JY 1 4 OAK JY: 1 player default
5 FPP 1 4 Ping Pong FPP: 1 player default
6 Dream 1 4 Cool Hand Luke
Round 5 (August 25, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 Arbutus 2 3 Bonsor 3
2 The Time Machine 2 3 Dad & Son
3 King + The North 2 3 Good Life
4 P4N 3 2 Top Two
5 OAK 2 3 Ping Pong OAK: 1 player default
6 JY 3 2 Cool Hand Luke
Round 6 (September 1, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 FPP 3 2 Bonsor 3
2 Dream   Dad & Son
3 Arbutus   Good Life
4 The Time Machine   Top Two
5 King + The North 2 3 P4N
6 Cool Hand Luke 4 1 OAK
Round 7 (September 8, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 Ping Pong 0 5 Bonsor 3
2 JY 2 3 Dad & Son JY: 1 player default
3 FPP 0 5 Good Life FPP: 1 player default
4 Dream 0 5 Top Two
5 Arbutus 2 3 P4N
6 The Time Machine 0 5 King + The North
Round 8 (September 15, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 OAK 2 3 Bonsor 3
2 Cool Hand Luke 4 1 Dad & Son
3 Ping Pong 1 4 Good Life
4 JY 0 5 Top Two JY: 1 player default
5 FPP 0 5 P4N
6 Dream 0 5 King + The North
Round 9 (September 22, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 Arbutus 4 1 The Time Machine
2 Dad & Son 3 2 OAK
3 Bonsor 3 1 4 Good Life
4 Cool Hand Luke 1 4 Top Two
5 Ping Pong 0 5 P4N
6 JY 0 5 King + The North JY: 1 player default
Round 10 (September 29, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 FPP 0 5 The Time Machine FPP: 1 player default
2 Dream 0 5 Arbutus
3 OAK 0 5 Good Life
4 Dad & Son 1 4 Top Two
5 Bonsor 3 0 5 P4N Bonsor 3: 1 player default
6 Cool Hand Luke 0 5 King + The North
Round 11 (October 6, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 Ping Pong 3 2 The Time Machine
2 JY 0 5 Arbutus JY: 1 player default
3 FPP 5 0 Dream
4 Top Two 3 2 OAK
5 Good Life   P4N
6 Dad & Son 0 5 King + The North
Round 12 (October 13, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 Bonsor 3   The Time Machine
2 Cool Hand Luke   Arbutus
3 Ping Pong   Dream
4 JY   FPP
5 OAK   P4N
6 Top Two   King + The North
Round 13 (October 20, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 Good Life   The Time Machine
2 Dad & Son   Arbutus
3 Bonsor 3   Dream
4 Cool Hand Luke   FPP
5 Ping Pong   JY
6 King + The North   OAK
Round 14 (October 27, 2017)
Table # Home Score Away
1 P4N   The Time Machine
2 Top Two   Arbutus
3 Good Life   Dream
4 Dad & Son   FPP
5 Bonsor 3   JY
6 Cool Hand Luke   Ping Pong
Round 15
Table # Home Score Away
1 OAK   The Time Machine
2 King + The North   Arbutus
3 P4N   Dream
4 Top Two   FPP
5 Good Life   JY
6 Dad & Son   Ping Pong
Round 16  
Table # Home Score Away
1 Bonsor 3   Cool Hand Luke
2 Arbutus   OAK
3 Dream   The Time Machine
4 FPP   King + The North
5 JY   P4N
6 Ping Pong   Top Two
Round 17
Table # Home Score Away
1 Cool Hand Luke   Good Life
2 Bonsor 3   Dad & Son
3 OAK 3 2 Dream
4 FPP   Arbutus
5 JY   The Time Machine
6 Ping Pong   King + The North
Round 18  
Table # Home Score Away
1 Cool Hand Luke   P4N
2 Bonsor 3   Top Two
3 Dad & Son   Good Life
4 FPP   OAK
5 JY   Dream
6 Ping Pong   Arbutus
Round 19
Table # Home Score Away
1 Cool Hand Luke   The Time Machine
2 Bonsor 3   King + The North
3 Dad & Son   P4N
4 Good Life   Top Two
5 OAK   JY
6 Ping Pong   FPP
Round 20  
Table # Home Score Away
1 Cool Hand Luke   Dream
2 Bonsor 3   Arbutus
3 Dad & Son   The Time Machine
4 Good Life   King + The North
5 Top Two   P4N
6 Ping Pong   OAK
Round 21
Table # Home Score Away
1 Cool Hand Luke   JY
2 Bonsor 3   FPP
3 Dad & Son   Dream
4 Good Life   Arbutus
5 Top Two   The Time Machine
6 P4N   King + The North
Round 22  
Table # Home Score Away
1 OAK   Cool Hand Luke
2 Bonsor 3   Ping Pong
3 Dad & Son   JY
4 Good Life   FPP
5 Top Two   Dream
6 P4N   Arbutus
Round 23
Table # Home Score Away
1 King + The North   The Time Machine
2 Bonsor 3   OAK
3 Dad & Son   Cool Hand Luke
4 Good Life   Ping Pong
5 Top Two   JY
6 P4N   FPP
Round 24  
Table # Home Score Away
1 King + The North   Dream
2 The Time Machine   Arbutus
3 OAK   Dad & Son
4 Good Life   Bonsor 3
5 Top Two   Cool Hand Luke
6 P4N   Ping Pong
Round 25
Table # Home Score Away
1 King + The North   JY
2 The Time Machine   FPP
3 Arbutus   Dream
4 Good Life   OAK
5 Top Two   Dad & Son
6 P4N   Bonsor 3
Round 26  
Table # Home Score Away
1 King + The North   Cool Hand Luke
2 The Time Machine   Ping Pong
3 Arbutus   JY
4 Dream   FPP
5 OAK   Top Two
6 P4N   Good Life
Round 27
Table # Home Score Away
1 King + The North   Dad & Son
2 The Time Machine   Bonsor 3
3 Arbutus   Cool Hand Luke
4 Dream   Ping Pong
5 FPP   JY
6 P4N   OAK
Round 28  
Table # Home Score Away
1 King + The North   Top Two
2 The Time Machine   Good Life
3 Arbutus   Dad & Son
4 Dream   Bonsor 3
5 FPP   Cool Hand Luke
6 JY   Ping Pong
Round 29
Table # Home Score Away
1 OAK   King + The North
2 The Time Machine   P4N
3 Arbutus   Top Two
4 Dream   Good Life
5 FPP   Dad & Son
6 JY   Bonsor 3
Round 30  
Table # Home Score Away
1 Ping Pong   Cool Hand Luke
2 The Time Machine   OAK
3 Arbutus   King + The North
4 Dream   P4N
5 FPP   Top Two
6 JY   Good Life
Round 31
Table # Home Score Away
1 Ping Pong   Dad & Son
2 Cool Hand Luke   Bonsor 3